What: 

Championnat Jeunesse Semi-Rapide du Québec is a qualification to the Canadian Youth Chess Championship

More than 2000$ Grants!

Trophies!

Prices for the Best girl!

Super technology with camera so you can see players live and feel the moment!

Where: 

Centre Père Marquette (Gym section) 1600 rue de Drucourt, H2G 1N6

When: 

MAY 25th, 2019

inscription on-site from 8h30am to 9h15am

1st Round at 10ham 

Entry Fees: 

For Qualified / Regions :

40$ before April 31st.

50$ until May 24th (limit for inscriptions).

65$ on site.

For Non-Qualified :

60$ until May 24th (limit for inscriptions).

70$ on site.

Special 10$ for siblings, write to us

Time control:

25 minutes + 5 seconds from the beginning of the game.

 

Bring your clock if you have one, chess sets are provided!

Categories:

(January 1st 2019)

U8    -  Born in 2011 or after

U10  -  Born in 2010-2009

U12  -  Born in 2008-2007

U14  -  Born in 2006-2005

U16 - Born in 2004-2003

U18 - Bonr in 2002-2001

Eligibility:

Prizes and trophies are only for players living in Québec since a year from the day of the tournament. Players have to play in their respective section.

Prizes:

To decide between the equalities, an armagedon will be organized

For each section:

1st Titel: Titel of Quebec Youth Rapid Chess Champion+Trophy+Free entry to CYCC (300$ worth)*

2nd Titel: Qualified for the CYCC+Trophy +100$ chess grant

3rd Titel: Qualified for the CYCC+Trophy + 75$ chess grant

Please notes that a score of 50% is enough to be qualified for the CYCC.

A Tie break can be used if necessary to determine the first 3 places.

Trophie + 100$ chess grant for the Best girl in each section.

Trophies for the top 10 U-8 and U-10.

Trophies for the Best top 3 and medals are given for the Kindergarden (maternelle) section.

Prizes by rating in the U-14

(- 1700) - 60$ chess grant

Prizes by rating in the U-12

(- 1500) - 60$ chess grant

*If going to the CYCC is not possible for the winner, the entry for 4 tournaments are provided (worth 260$)

(Laval Open, COQ, Canadian international Open Chess Championship, next Grand Tour)

OR

200$ chess grant

Informations:

Organizer/ Roxane Poulin: 514-969-4963

info@tourdelareussite.org

Chief Arbiter/Alexandre Ber: 514-581-5043

info@echiquierstrategique.com

Date limite de paiement en ligne : TERMINÉE!
À DEMAIN!!

10$ de rabais fraternel,

écrivez-nous!

Une fois le paiement fait, cliquez ici pour envoyer un message mentionnant le nom de votre enfant, la section, l'école, la date de naissance.

Once payment is done, click here to send us the informations of your child: name, section, school, birth date.

Pré-inscrits / Pre-inscriptions

                

 

Section maternelle

       #FQE       COTE        NOM

1.   108627    1201        FODIL Abderrahmane

2.   108567      725        BOUYAKAKENE Zakaria 

3.   108375      777        TRUDEAU FERRIN Leon

4.   108455      803        CHEN Qiran

5.   108276      978        BOILEAU Sameer 

6.   108196      682        BER Ophelie 

U-8

     #FQE          COTE     NOM

1. 108582       1045      TIGANAS Victor

2. 107903       1260      DUVAL Mathieu

3.       -                 -           QIN Weixuan

4. 107301        1242     ADAM Gabriel

5. 107286        1534     GUILLEMETTE Hugo

6. 108575        1132     MOLOVATA Robert

7. 107764        1274     LAMONTAGNE Damien

8.       -                  -          KATTEHOSAHALLI RAVI Anirudha

9. 108282          898      NEMANI Dhruv Sai Venkat

10.107289       1014     PARENT Lucas

11.107687       1240     GUILLEMETTE Thomas

12.107614       1127     LOPEZ Alejandro

13.107419       1244     HU Richard

14.108533         889      LEVESQUE Annabelle

15.108566          727     BOUYAKAKENE Taim 

16.108577        1111     RAMOS Heidi 

17.108275        1101     BOILEAU Rohan

18.108677        1310     IVANOV YUAN Maksim

19.107742           878     LEDUC Thomas

20.108270           893     MILLER-PENAULT William

21.107025         1056     BLATTBERG-PERETS Ethan

22.107744           930      TORO Kimi

23.     -                      -         BAI Noah

24.     -                      -         CHEN Baige

25.107886         1341      WANG Edouard

26.108371            991      VACHON Edgar

27.108633          1040      ZHANG Baoyue

28.107613             905     ELANTRI Ela

29.108678          1294      SCORTEANU Victor

30.      -                       -        WU Stephan 

31.      -                       -        WANG Ruoyu

32.108559          1393      JIANG Sicheng

U-10

     #FQE        COTE          NOM

1.  107537    1025          MURALI Dhruv

2.  107739    1137          BANH Kaiden

3.  107112    1110          ROY Antoine

4.  106517    1408          LIU Eric

5.  106832    1074          DION Noemie

6.  107451    1347          JIANG Barron Jiyu

7.  107002    1296          LAMONTAGNE Emmanuel

8.  108570    1035          GALBURA Maria

9.  107309      883          LEVESQUE Noah

10. 107841    855          LAUZON Aryelle

11. 106481  1216          PILOTTE Louis

10. 108290  1196          DU Minh-Luan

11. 105246  1184          LAMONTAGNE Christophe

12. 107330    958          LAPRISE Louis

13.107072   1182         LEMAY Nyima

14.107640   1169         ZHANG Kevin

15.108294     967          GALIMIDI Noah

16.108284     914          LEVESQUE Victor   

17.107394   1055         MIRON Olivier

18.106021   1188         HU Chris

19.108557   1013         GRUEZ Mahe

20.108292   1006         CASTELL Hugo

21.107720   1028         ASKOURA Mariem (50)

22.107777   1160         WANG Jingwei

23.107867   1280         MOURAD Michel

24.107893   1206         WANG Alexander

25.      -             -              LAPIERRE Raphaël

26.      -             -              LAPIERRE Izaak

27.106135   1380         GEORGESCU-NICOLAU Luca 

28.106294   1206         DE PAOLA Alexandre 

29.108578   1236         RAMOS Michelle 

30.107306   1446         LIU Yunqi (Lucas)

31.107717     960         BENKHALIL Abdelaziz

32.108558   1371         JIANG Chengsi

33.108573     847          LARIOS Jaheel

34.106937   1283         RIVETI Nathan 

U-14

U-12

     #FQE       COTE       NOM

1.  106301   1343        ROY Benjamin  

2.  105837   1257        LATORRE Vincent

3.  107327   1294        SAI KESAVAN Vishaal

4.  106820   1522        BOCAN Richard

5.  107249   1515        ADAM Rafael

6.  104862   1484        PARENT Étienne

7.  107194   1514        BERUBE Maximilien

8.  107062     936         GEILLON-BARRAL Roween 

9.  106882   1416         WANG Rachel Zihan

10.107428   1323         HU Raymond 

11.108283    1018        LEVESQUE Edouard 

12.105167    1372        BÉLIVEAU Mathieu

13.105461    1760        ZHANG Chu Hang

14.106185    1138        BOUGHELIT Adem

15.      -              -             RIOPEL-LÉVESQUE Tristan

16.107088    1176        DJUROVICH Ilya (50)

17.106707    1229        CORBEIL Guillaume

18.107838    1334        KOT Emanuel

19.108632    1535        ZHANG Baoxuan

20.107338    1375        JIHA Yussuf

21.106176    1312        FERGUSON Hubert (50)

22.105336    1292        EL-BECHARA Gabriel-Mourani (A)

U-16

     #FQE         COTE       NOM

1.   104550    1486        WANG Isabelle

2.   103046    1787        TINICA Gabriel

3.   107350         -            YANG Kun

4.   103091     2382        RODRIGUE-LEMIEUX Shawn

5.   104870     1579        LANDRIAULT Jean-Philippe (A)

     #FQE         COTE       NOM

1.  105159     2042        TANAKA Tyler  

2.  104546     2088        ZHENG Richard

3.  108571     1158        HO Benjamin 

4.  104545     1451        HE Yu Xi

5.  107551     1625        BERGERON Émile

6.  105163     1435        LAMONTAGNE Adrien

7.  104860     1387        TREMBLAY Alexy 

8.  108436     1130        KUMARAVEL MURUGAN Laashak (A)

U-18

     #FQE         COTE       NOM

1.  103293     2319       OUELLET Maili-Jade

2.  105389        -            GAUMONT Xavier